Concerts 2018   

Donnerstag, 21. Januar, 16:00 
Kammermusik im Schmallenbach-Haus, Fröndenberg (Germany)
Anna Kristina Naechster, Sopran 
Jutta Bednarz, Viola, Violine 
Daria Burlak, Klavier     

15.-25. Februar 
Première des Films "VERLORENE" im Rahmen der 68. Internationalen Filmfestspiele Berlin (Berlinale) 
Mit Daria Burlak, Soundtrack-Aufnahmen (Orgel und Klavier)  

Dienstag, 6. März, 12:00  
Mittagskonzert in der Stadtkirche Unna (Germany) 
"Musik & Wort": Orgelmusik und Rezitationen 

Sonntag, 11. März, 17:00  
Orgelkonzert in der Pfarrkirche St. Johannes Baptist, Welschen Ennest (Germany) 

Sonntag, 8. April, 19:30 
Orgel und Englischhorn - Werke von D. Scarlatti, Sowerby, Rimski-Korsakow, Bingham, Debussy 
Wien, ORF RadioKulturhaus, Großer Sendesaal (Austria) 
Daria Burlak, Orgel 
Stefanie Gansch, Englischhorn 
Eva Teimel, Präsentation 

Sonntag, 15. April, 18:00 
Orgelkonzert in St. Vincenz, Menden (Sauerland) (Germany) 

Samstag, 26. Mai, 19:00 
St. Alexander, Schmallenberg (Germany) 
Konzert für Sopran und Orgel  
Anna Kristina Naechster, Sopran 
Daria Burlak, Orgel 
Werke von Dvorak, Duruflé, Vierne, Hakim 


21.-30. September 
Orgelfestival Hönne-Ruhr (Germany) 
- Orgelkonzert für 4 Orgeln (mit Helmut Brandt, Christian Rose, Jörg Segtrop und Ramona Timmermann) - St. Vincenz, Menden 
- Orgelkonzert für 4 Hände und 4 Füße mit Ramona Timmermann - Stiftskirche Fröndenberg 
- Konzert für Orgel und Schlagzeug ("Bilder einer Ausstellung" von M. Mussorgski u.a.) mit Pavel Bialiayeu - St. Marien, Fröndenberg 

Dienstag, 16. Oktober, 20:15 
Orgelkonzert in St.Martin, Dudelange (Luxemburg)  
Werke von Bach/Reger, Senny, Lobanov, Gowers, Boellmann,Heiller und Frescobaldi 


ARCHIVE 
Concerts 2009


Sunday, March 29, 17:00  
Organ recital at Herz Jesu, Wuppertal (Germany)
Works by Schumann, Mendelssohn, Brahms, Franck, Tournemire and Dupré

Sunday, April 5, 17:00
Organ recital at St. Margarethen, Waldkirch (Germany)
on the Walcker organ from 1869

Works by Schumann, Mendelssohn, Brahms, Franck, Tournemire and Dupré

Friday, June 12, 19:00
Organ recital at St. Elisabeth, Aachen (Germany)
Works by Bach and Mendelssohn

Sunday, June 28, 17:00
Piano four-hands, with Inga Fiolia, Wuppertal, Evangelisches Gemeindehaus Barmen (Germany)
Brahms - Liebeslieder & Ungarische Tänze

Saturday, October 17, 19:30
Notre-Dame de Thierenbach (France). Concert with the ensemble Elégie.
Works by Verdi, Casulana, F. Mendelssohn, Lajtha, Hildegard von Bingen

Sunday, October 25, 18:00
Organ recital at St. Marien, Minden (Germany)
Romantic works for piano and for organ (Mendelssohn, Reubke and Brahms)

Sunday, November 22, 18:00
Wolkenburg, Mauritiussteinweg 59, 50676 Cologne
Haydn - String Quartet, Beethoven - Sonata op. 31 Nr. 1 in G major, Schubert - Piano Quintet in A major D.667 "The Trout"
with Alexei Semenenko (violin), Mariya Krasnyuk (violin) Ayako Goto (viola), Xiao Yi Bi (violoncello), Kyoung Ho Hur (double bass)

Saturday, November 28, 20:00
Organ recital in Berlin-Spandau am Behnitz
Works by Tunder, Buxtehude, Bach, Mendelssohn and Brahms

Friday, December 18, 20:30
Organ recital in Sarcelles (France).
Inauguration of the newly restored historical Suret organ from XIX century, première of a work by Pierre THILLOY for organ and percussion.
Works by Tournemire, Franck, Mendelssohn, Mel Bonis, Dupré, Messiaen, Thilloy

 

Concerts 2010

Sunday, January 17, 17:00
Organ recital in Stadtkirche Durlach, Karlsruhe (Germany)
Works by Buxtehude, Bach, Brahms, Schumann and Reger


March 13 + 14
Organ recital in Herz Jesu, Wuppertal (Germany)
Mussorgsky - "Pictures at an Exhibition", Transcription for organ and percussion. With Pavel Belyayev, percussionist


May 25
Exchange project between Cologne and Stockholm Conservatories
4 students of Cologne Conservatory première 4 compositions for organ written by 4 students of Stockholm Conservatory
St. Gertrud Church in Stockholm, Sweden


June 4
Exchange project between Cologne and Stockholm Conservatories
4 students of Cologne Conservatory première 4 compositions for organ written by 4 students of Stockholm Conservatory
St. Gertrud Church in Stockholm, Sweden
Fronleichnamskirche der Ursulinen, Cologne (Germany)


Friday, June 11, 12:15
Organ recital  (Internationale Orgelwoche Nürnberg – Musica Sacra (ION)
Frauenkirche am Hauptmarkt, Nürnberg

Works by Bach, Schumann Duruflé and Alain


June 19
Organ recital at the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Nida, Lithuania


August 10 , 20:00
Organ recital at Caroluskapel in Roermond, Holland

 
Sunday, October 17, 20:00
Organ recital at the Altenberg Cathedral
Composition competition "30 Jahre Altenberger Dom-Orgel"

Première of the prize-winning compositions:
Günter Berger - "Aus der Tiefe der Zeiten" (Michael Voigt, organ)
Frank Stanzl - "Se pasa calles comunes" (Daria Burlak, organ)
Franz Surges - „Altenberger Orgelblätter“ (Andreas Cavelius, organ)

 
Thursday, December 23, 12:30
Cologne Philharmonic Hall
    Daria Burlak organ (4 sonatas by D. Scarlatti)
    Marc Jaquet organ (works by J.S. Bach and Widor)

 

Concerts 2011

Tuesday, February 1, 19:30
Organ recital at Ursulinenkirche, Cologne
16 sonatas by Domenico Scarlatti

 
Thursday, February 17, 17:00
Duo evening with Sebastian Appel, clarinet and Daria Burlak, piano
OpernPassagen (Cologne) Glockengasse 6, 50667 Cologne (Bechstein-Centrum)
Works by Brahms, Debussy a.o.


Sunday, March 6, 17:00
Organ recital at St. Antonius, Wuppertal-Barmen (Germany
)
16 sonatas by Domenico Scarlatti

Sunday, May 15, 16:00
Charity concert for Japan at Stiftskirche, Fröndenberg/Ruhr (Germany)
Daria Burlak, organ
Jörg Segtrop, trumpet


Monday, July 18, 20:00
Organ recital at Missiehuis, Panningen, Holland (Orgelfestival Limburg)
Works by Pierné, Tournemire, Mendelssohn, Franck, Barber, Boëly and Bonis


Sunday, September 25
Organ recital at Heilig-Geist-Kirche, Menden (Germany)
Works by Pierné, Tournemire, Mendelssohn, Franck, Barber, Boëly and Bonis


Sunday, November 13
Charity concert on the occasion of Volkstrauertag (national day of mourning)

Works by Bach, Stanford 
With Thomas Beckmann (Cello), Daria Burlak (Organ), Madrigalchor Fröndenberg
Conductor: Helmut Brandt 

 

Concerts 2012


Wednesday, January 4, 19:00
Organ recital at the Chapel of the St. Marien-Hospital, Cologne, Germany


Thursday, March 8, 12:30
PhilharmonieLunch at the Cologne Philharmonic Hall
Daria Burlak and Julia Arling, organ
http://www.koelner-philharmonie.de/veranstaltung/108252/

 
Saturday,  March 24

Organ & Piano recital at the Glinka museum in Moscow, Russia
Works by Brahms, Franck, Scriabin and J.S. Bach
http://www.glinka.museum/poster/detail.php?ID=4749
http://www.ticketland.ru/wg.dll/panel?id=21820124


Wednesday, May 23, 19:30
Chamber music/organ recital at Stiftskirche Fröndenberg, Germany
With Susanne Beckmann-Korinth, flute, Annelie Richwin-Krause, soprano and Daria Burlak, organ

 

Saturday,  May 26, 20:00
Organ recital at St. Bernhard, Cologne-Longerich, Germany


Sunday, June 3, 18:00
-cancelled-
Organ recital at St. Johannes, Troisdorf-Sieglar, Germany
With Anna Shamne, Julia Arling and Arndt Henzelmann


Thursday, June 21
Piano recital at Haus Opherdicke, Germany
Works by Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms and Franck


Sunday, July 1, 19:00
Organ recital at St. Joseph, Bonn-Beuel
With Anna Shamne and Michael Park


Thursday, July 5, 19:30
Master of Music organ recital, St. Agnes Church, Cologne
Works by Vierne, Duruflé and Aubertin


Tuesday, July 17, 15:00
Master of Music piano recital, Concert Hall of Musikhochschule Köln (Cologne High School of Music), Standort Wuppertal
Sedanstraße 15, D-42275 Wuppertal
Works by Schumann, Franck, Debussy and Scriabin


 Friday, September 28, 18:00
Opening recital "Wald leuchtet" at St. Katharina, Solingen, Germany
With Se-Won Pyun, violoncello and Daria Burlak,organ
Works by Vivaldi, Schumann, Kirchner, J. S. Bach, Scarlatti and Widor

 
Friday, November 4
Organ recital at St. Vincenz, Menden, Germany
Works by Louis Vierne, Valéry Aubertin and Maurice Duruflé


Sunday, November
18

Organ recital at St. Maria Magdalena, Bösperde, Germany
Works by J. S. Bach-A. Vivaldi, Robert Schumann, Harold Friedell, Otto Olsson and Hatto Ständer

 

Concerts 2013


Thursday, February 14, 7:00 P.M.
Final recital Master of Music trumpet at the Basilica St. Kunibert in Cologne, Germany with Casey Reeve, trumpet and Daria Burlak, organ.
Works by G. P. Telemann, A. Copland, P. Eben


Friday,  April 12, 7:30 P.M
.
Organ recital at The Dane and Polly Bales Organ Recital Hall,
The University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS (USA)


Sunday,  April 21, 4:00 P.M.
Organ recital at the Westminster Presbyterian Church in Lynchburg, VA (USA)


Sunday, April 28, 7:00 P.M.
Organ recital at the Epiphany Catholic Church of Pittsburgh, PA (USA)


June 18-23
Longwood Gardens International Organ Competition, Kennett Square, PA (USA)
http://www.longwoodgardens.org/OrganCompetition.html


Sunday, June 30
Organ recital at the Protestant Church of Heeren-Werve, Germany
Works by W. Middelschulte and J. S. Bach


Saturday, August 3
Organ recital at Überwasserkirche, Münster (D)
Works by J.S. Bach, W. Middelschulte, G. Pierné, M. Duruflé, S. Bingham and H. Mulet


Tuesday, August 6, 12:00 P.M.

Noon time recital at the Stadtkirche Unna, Germany
"Music and Word". Organ music and recitations

 
Tuesday, September 3, 12:00 P.M.
Noon time recital at the Stadtkirche Unna, Germany
"Music and Word". Organ music and recitations


Friday, September 13, 12:15 P.M.

Noontime organ recital at the
National City Christian Church in Washington, D.C. (USA)
Works by J. Alain, J.-L. Florentz, M. Duruflé
View program notes (PDF) (except Pierné, Tournemire, and Messiaen


Sunday, September 15, 3:00 P.M.
Organ recital at the Heinz Chapel at the University of Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
Works by J. Alain, J.-L. Florentz, M. Duruflé, Ch. Tournemire, G. Pierné, O. Messiaen
View program notes (PDF)


Friday, September 20, 8:00 P.M.

Organ recital at the Cathedral of Saint Joseph in Hartford, CT (USA)
Works by J. Alain, J.-L. Florentz, M. Duruflé, Ch. Tournemire, G. Pierné, O. Messiaen
View program notes (PDF)


Sunday, September 29, 3:00 P.M.
Organ recital at Saint Anthony of Padua in New Bedford, MA (USA)
Works by J. Alain, J.-L. Florentz, M. Duruflé, Ch. Tournemire, G. Pierné, O. Messiaen
View program notes (PDF)


Wednesday, October 2, 12:15
Noontime organ recital at the Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist  in Milwaukee, WI (USA)
Works by J. Alain, J.-L. Florentz, M. Duruflé
View program notes (PDF) (except Pierné, Tournemire, and Messiaen


Sunday, October 6, 2:00 P.M.
Organ recital at the University of St. Thomas, Saint Paul, MN (USA)
Works by J. Alain, J.-L. Florentz, M. Duruflé, Ch. Tournemire, G. Pierné, O. Messiaen
View program notes (PDF)


Saturday, December 21, 7:00 P.M.
Piano recital at Wilhelmshöhe Menden, Germany
Works by J.S. Bach, L.v. Beethoven, W.A. Mozart

 

Concerts 2014

Saturday, January 4, 12:00
Organ recital (Angelus-Konzert) at Lambertikirche, Münster (Germany)
Works by Daquin, Balbastre, Reger and Boëly

 
Friday,  January 24

Piano recital at Glinka Museum, Moscow (RU)
Beethoven - Diabelli-Variationen, etc. 


Tuesday, February 25, 6:30 P.M.
Piano recital at the House of the Architects, Moscow (RU)
Works by D. Scarlatti, W. A. Mozart, F. Schubert, F. Chopin
http://www.domarch.info/images/ars250214.jpg


Sunday,  March 23, 5 P.M.
Organ recital at the Heilig-Geist-Church, Bielefeld (Germany)


Monday, April 21, 10:00 A.M. 
Church service at Stadtkirche Unna, live broadcast on ARD
With Philipp-Nicolai-Kantorei Unna, "Grazination Brass", Hannelore Höft and Daria Burlak (organ)
http://rundfunk.evangelisch.de/kirche-im-tv/ard-fernsehgottesdienst/ardwdr-uebertraegt-ev-gottesdienst-am-ostermontag-6034


Sunday, May 11, 5:15 P.M.
Organ recital at the Washington National Cathedral, DC (USA)
Works by Tournemire, Messiaen, Florentz and Dupré


Tuesday, May 13
Organ and piano recital at the Church of the Epiphany in Washington, DC (USA) 
Julius Reubke: piano and organ sonatas


Sunday, June 8, 9:30 P.M.

Night of Open Churches, Dorfkirche Bausenhagen, Fröndenberg (D)
Works for organ, works for two sopranos by D. Scarlatti, Schütz, Händel, Vivaldi, J. S. Bach, Mendelssohn
Daria Burlak, organ, piano, soprano and Annelie Richwin-Krause, soprano

Monday, June 9, 4:00 P.M.
Lambertikirche Münster (D)
"Pictures at an Exhibition" by Modest Mussorgsky, etc.
Pavel Bialiayeu, percussion and Daria Burlak, organ  


Sunday, June 29, 4:00 P.M.

Organ recital at the Church of St. Konrad, Fröndenberg (D)
Works by Buxtehude, J. S.Bach, Händel, Liszt and Boëly


Sunday, July 13, 7:00 P.M.

Organ recital at Kloster Mariannhill (Germany)
Works by Tournemire, Dupré, Reubke and Gowers

 
Tuesday, August 5, 12:00

Noon time recital at the Stadtkirche Unna, Germany
"Music and Word". Organ music and recitations
Works by Buxtehude, Schumann, Vierne and Boëly


October 7-19
Participation in CIOC (Canadian International Organ Competition), Montreal 

 
Saturday, November 15, 8:00 P.M.
Church of St. Bernhard, Köln-Longerich, Cologne (D)
Requiem by Maurice Duruflé, version for choir and organ, etc.
Chamber choir of the Holy Family, Gabriele Wurm, conductor, Elisa Krüger, mezzo-soprano, Benjamin Heinen, baritone, Daria Burlak, organ 

 

Concerts 2015


Saturday, January 3, 12:00
Organ recital at the Paderborn Cathedral (D)
2nd Symphony by Louis Vierne


Thursday, January 8, 7:30 P.M.

Konzerthaus Detmold (D)
Konzertexamen organ solo
Daria Burlak, class of Prof. Dr. Martin Sander
Works by Gowers, Schumann, Liszt, Dupré and Vierne
View recital program 

 

Tuesday, February 3, 12:00 

Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna 
With Astrid Gerdsmann, soprano  

 


Thursday, February 5, 11:00 P.M. 
Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche Detmold, Germany  

Konzertexamen organ solo part II 
Daria Burlak, class of Prof. Dr. Martin Sander 
Works by D. Buxtehude, J. S. Bach, R. Wagner / E. Lemare, N. Rimsky-Korsakow / D. Burlak, O. Messiaen   

 
Sunday, March 8, 5:00 P.M. 
Recital at the Dorfkirche Bausenhagen, Germany
Annelie Richwin-Krause, soprano
Daria Burlak, soprano, alto and organ 
Program 
 

Sunday, March 15, 11:00 A.M. 
Organ recital at the Pauluskirche, Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen, Germany 
Works by D. Buxtehude, J. S. Bach, L. Vierne, M. Reger, M. Duruflé  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

March 16-21 

Participation in the 9th International Organ Competition in Korschenbroich, Germany 

http://www.orgelfreundeskreis.de 


Sunday, March 22, 6:00 P.M. 
Recital at the Alte Kirche, Germany 
Annelie Richwin-Krause, soprano 
Daria Burlak, soprano, alto and organ 
Program 


Friday, April 3, 3:00 P.M. 
Stadtkirche Unna, Germany 
The seven last words of Christ by Théodore Dubois 
Pfr. Jörg-Uwe Pehle 
Rebecca Engel, mezzo-soprano
Mario Ahlborn, tenor 
Gerrit Miehlke, bass 
Daria Burlak, organ 
Philipp-Nicolai-Kantorei Unna 
Hannelore Höft, conductor   

 

Tuesday, April 7, 12:00 

Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna (Germany)
Works by J. S. Bach and Felix Mendelssohn 

 

Tuesday, April 28, 7:30 P.M. 
Orchestra recital with the NWD, Konzerthaus Detmold, Germany 
Organ concerto No. 2 in g minor by J. G. Rheinberger 

Daria Burlak, organ
Ivan Törzs, conductor 
Program 
 

Tuesday, May 6, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna 
Works by J. S. Bach, W. A. Mozart, Gordon Young 


Tuesday, June 2, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna 
With Simone Asúa-Honert, mezzo-soprano 
Works by R. Strauss, R. Wagner... 
 

Tuesday, July 7, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany 
Works by J. S. Bach, M. Weckmann, F. Couperin and L. Vierne

Thursday, August 6 
Organ recital at the Aosta Cathedral (Italy)  
Works by J. S. Bach, Mozart, Mendelssohn, Liszt 


Tuesday, October 6, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany  
Works by J. Alain, M. E. Bossi and M. Dupré 


Tuesday, November 3, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany   


Saturday, November 28, 8:00 P.M. 
Philharmonic Hall Essen, Laureates of international organ competitions
Works by M. Weckmann, R. Schumann and P. Gowers

 

Tuesday, December 1, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany  


Wednesday, December 9
Piano recital at the House of the Architects, Moscow, Russia
Works by Rachmaninov, Debussy... 

 

Concerts 2016 


Tuesday, February 2, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany  


Sunday, February 28
Stadtkirche Unna, Germany
Charles Gounod - Requiem in C
Morten Lauridsen - Lux Aeterna 

Daria Burlak, organ 
Philipp-Nicolai-Kantorei Unna 
Hannelore Höft, conductor   


Sunday, March 6, 5:00 P.M. 
Beckmann plays cello, Stiftskirche Fröndenberg, Germany 
Daria Burlak, organ 
Thomas Beckmann, cello 


Tuesday, March 15, 7:00 P.M.
Petrikirche Dortmund, Germany
Gabriel Fauré - Requiem op. 48
Daria Burlak, organ
Boys' choir of the Choir Academy Dortmund  
Jost Salm, conductor 


Friday, March 25
Stadtkirche Unna, Germany
Marcel Dupré - Le chemin de la Croix  


Tuesday, April 5, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany  


Sunday, May 15 
Organ recital for 4 hands and 4 feet 
Ramona Timmermann and Daria Burlak, organ 



Tuesday, June 7, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany  



Tuesday, July 5, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany   


Sunday, August 14
Organ recital at St. Andreas, Korschenbroich, Germany
Works by J. S. Bach. Mendelssohn, Schumann, Saint-Saens, Lobanov, Bougeat, Pachelbel  


Sunday, September 25, 6 P.M.  
Organ & Choir recital, Heilig-Geist-Kirche, Menden, Germany 
Evangelische Kantorei Menden 
Daria Burlak, organ 
Helmut Brandt, conductor 
Works by J. S. Bach, Mendelssohn, Saint-Saens, Jones, Bougeat, Tambling and Duruflé 


Friday, September 30, 7 P.M.
Piano recital at Sviatoslav Richter Memorial Apartment
Works by Shostakovich, Berg, Hindemith, Britten, Stravinsky and Bernstein 



Tuesday, November 8, 12:00 
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna, Germany    

 

Konzerte 2017 


Donnerstag, 26. Januar, 19:00 

Kammermusik im Haus Hubertia, Fröndenberg (Deutschland)
Anna Kristina Naechster, Sopran 
Jutta Bednarz, Viola 
Daria Burlak, Klavier     

Sonntag, 12.März, 17:00 
Passionskonzert in der Dorfkirche Bausenhagen (Deutschland)
Jutta Bednarz, Viola, Gesang 
Daria Burlak, Orgel, Klavier, Gesang 
Annelie Richwin-Krause, Gesang
Anna Kristina Naechster, Gesang 
Ramona Timmermann, Orgel, Gesang 
Pfarrer Jörg Rudolph, Texte


März-April  
Soundtrack- und Doubleaufnahmen für den Film „Blutsschwestern“ 
Werke von J. S. Bach, Mendelssohn Bartholdy 


Dienstag, 4. April, 12:00 
Mittagskonzert in der Stadtkirche Unna (Deutschland)
"Musik & Wort": Orgelmusik und Rezitationen   
Werke von Percy Whitlock 


Dienstag, 2. Mai, 12:00 
Mittagskonzert in der Stadtkirche Unna (Deutschland)
"Musik & Wort": Orgelmusik und Rezitationen  
„Liebeslieder“: Werke von Elgar, Liszt, Brahms, Vierne, Bonnet u. a.   


Freitag, 5. Mai, 19:00 

Konzert „Cantate Domino“ in St. Marien, Fröndenberg (Deutschland)
Kirchenchor St. Marien 
Hanno Kreft, Bariton 
Daria Burlak, Klavier und Orgel 
Klaus Levermann, Leitung 
Werke von Jenkins, Whitlock u. a. 


Freitag, 26. Mai, 20:30 
Orgelrecital in Domgermain, église Saint Maurice (Frankreich) 
Werke von J. S. Bach, Guilain, Froberger, Peraza, Cabezón, Grigny, D. Scarlatti 


Samstag, 27. Mai, 20:30
Orgelrecital in Villers-lès-Nancy, église Saint-Fiacre (Frankreich) 
Werke von D.Scarlatti, J. S. Bach, Guilain, Mendelssohn Bartholdy  

Sonntag, 28. Mai, 15:30 
Orgelrecital in Vézelise, église Saint Cosme et Saint Damien (Frankreich) 
Werke von D. Scarlatti, J. S. Bach, Guilain, Froberger, Peraza, Cabezón, Grigny 


Samstag, 10. Juni, 19:15 
St. Georgs-Kirche, Hattingen (Deutschland)
„Bilder einer Ausstellung“ von M. Mussorgski u. a. 
Pavel Bialiayeu, Schlagzeug 
Daria Burlak, Org
el  


Sonntag, 18. Juni, 17:00 
Evangelische Kirche Dellwig, Fröndenberg (Deutschland) 
„Launige Forelle“ 

Madrigalchor Fröndenberg 
Katharina Mittag, Klarinette 
Daria Burlak, Klavier 
Manfred Schwendner, Leitung


Dienstag, 4. Juli, 12:00 
Mittagskonzert in der Stadtkirche Unna (Deutschland)
"Musik & Wort": Orgelmusik und Rezitationen 


Freitag, 28. Juli 
Konzert in St. Clemens, Rheda-Wiedenbrück (Deutschland) 
Anna Kristina Naechster, Sopran 
Daria Burlak, Orgel


Dienstag, 1. August 

Organ recital at St. Aloysius, Iserlohn (Germany)


Freitag, 8. September, 19:30 

Organ recital at Abtei Marienstatt (Germany) 
Works by Franck, Tournemire, Dupré, Messiaen, Florentz, Falcinelli 


September 10-15 
Participation at the International Organ Competition Dudelange (Luxemburg) 
Works by J. S. Bach, L. Vierne, M. Reger, M. Dupré, J.-L. Florentz, L.Rogg  
http://www.orgue-dudelange.lu/ 


Tuesday, October 10, 12:00  
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna (Germany)
Works by Sigfrid Karg-Elert  


Tuesday, October 31, 20:30  
"500 Jahre Reformation" at St. Georg, Hattingen (Germany) 
„Pictures at an Exhibition“ by M. Mussorgsky 
Pavel Bialiayeu, percussion  
Daria Burlak, organ
  


Tuesday, November 7, 12:00  
Music & Word, Stadtkirche Unna (Germany)
Transcriptions of hymns by Martin Luther 


Sunday, November 19 
Requiem by Gabriel Fauré; organ works by Marcel Dupré and Sigfrid Karg-Elert 
Heilig-Geist-Kirche Menden (Germany) 

Chor der Kantorei Menden 
Daria Burlak, organ  
Helmut Brandt, conductor  


Sunday, December 3 
Christmas Oratorio op. 5 by Heinrich Fidelis Müller 
Stiftskirche Fröndenberg (Germany) 
Madrigalchor Fröndenberg 
Daria Burlak, organ  
Manfred Schwendner, conductor 

 

Sunday, December 10 
Organ birthday at Dorfkirche Bausenhagen (Germany) 
With Ramona Timmermann...